Skip to content

HFM BOCES 2021-22 COVID protocols

Click here to learn about our safety procedures

main content starts here

Special Education Staff Directory (2020-21)

McNab Elementary • Gloversville Middle SchoolMeco Elementary • Gloversville High School • Knox School • Mayfield ElementaryItinerant Services

Click here to download a printer-friendly 2021-22 directory

Special Education Office

(518) 736-4350, fax: (518) 736-4357

Michael Jacob – Director, mjacob@hfmboces.org

Tammy Dingman – Administrative Coordinator: tdingman@hfmboces.org

Stacy Marzullo – Administrative Coordinator: smarzullo@hfmboces.org

Matt Popp – Administrative Coordinator: mpopp@hfmboces.org

Dan Salvagni – Administrative Coordinator: dsalvagni@hfmboces.org

Holly Anker: (518) 736-4355, hanker@hfmboces.org

  • Conference & School Business Requests
  • Field Trip Requests
  • Related Service Scripts
  • SchoolTool
  • Staff Attendance
  • Staff Schedules
  • Substitute Vouchers
  • Student Attendance
  • Triennials & Evaluations

    Laurie Kamp: (518) 736-4352, lkamp@hfmboces.org

    • Billing
    • Class Lists
    • NYS Reports
    • Program Services
    • Related Services
    • Student Placement
    • Student Recommendations

    Klaire Knapp: (518) 736-4356, kknapp@hfmboces.org

    • Budgets & Purchasing
    • Incoming Purchase Orders
    • Mileage
    • Transition Services
    • Work-Study

    Rachel Veltri: (518) 736-4350, rveltri@hfmboces.org

    • Annual Performance Reviews
    • CSE Meeting Coordination
    • IEP Direct
    • Requests for Information
    • Staff Evaluations
    • Student Emergency Contact Information
    • Student Files

    Guidance Department: (518) 736-4353

    Anna Everhardt – Guidance Counselor, aeverhardt@hfmboces.org

    • Scheduling
    • State Testing
    • Report Cards

    Top of page

    McNab Elementary School

    (518) 775-5760

    Dan Salvagni: (518) 775-5760

    Pamela Cacciari  – Room #119, (518) 775-5760 x6119

    • Amanda Chubbuck
    • Erin Wilmot

      Cody Lafountain – Room #125 (518) 775-5760 x6125

      • Kayla Norris
      • Colleen Rumrill

      Miranda Lafountain – Room #129 (518) 775-5760 x6129

      • Megan Knight
      • Ashley Palmateer
      • Rebecca Suchy

      Meghan Mallory – Room #125, (518) 775-5760 x6125

      • Dawn McMurray
      • Madison Pape

      Daniella Murphy – Room #118 (518) 775-5760 x6118

      • Cheyenna Malagisi
      • Kimberly Ostrander

      Annamarie Neri  – Room #121 (518) 775-5760 x6121

      • Samantha Opalka
      • Mariah Smith
      • Erin Wilmot

      Shannon Petrie – Room #127 (518) 775-5760 x6127

      • Tamara Minicki
      • Kristy Mulhall
      • Madison Pape
      • Cathy Nicosia

      Shannon Petrie – Room #127 (518) 775-5760 x6127

      • Kristy Mulhall
      • Cathy Nicosia

      Nancy Turnbull – Room #126 (518) 775-5760 x6132

      • Tonya Ayres
      • Darla Hine
      • Amanda Petersen
      • Sharon Saltsman
      • Sue Ellen Sofka
      • Jackie Vanderwerker
      • Tiaba Whitman

      Lynda Winchell – Room #123 (518) 775-5760 x6123

      • Dawn McMurray
      • Brittney Sullivan

      McNab Elementary Related Services:

      Heather Bazan, Nurse, Room #120, (518) 775-5765

      Sara Bates, Psychologist Room #117, (518) 775-5760 x 6117

      Susan Anthony, Counselor – Room #117 (518) 775-5760 x6117
      Jessica Hayner

      Christina Bunker, Occupational Therapist, Room #128 (518) 775-5760 x 6117
      Erin Drobnack

      Jerri Holloway Physical Therapist, Gym (518) 775-5760 x 6101

      Nikayla Horton, Physical Therapist – Room #117 (518) 775-5760 x6117

      Michelle Brown, Speech Therapist – Room #117 (518) 775-5760 x6117
      Alexandria Chace

      Erica Mattice, Speech Therapist – Room #128 (518) 775-5760 x6128

      Carrie Palmer, Speech Therapist – Room #132 (518) 775-5760 x6065

      Evelyn Darrah, Art Teacher – Room #132 (518) 775-5760 x6065

      Justine Rodriguez, Music Teacher

      Brennan Haley, Phys. Ed. Teacher

      Meco Elementary School

      (518) 775-5770 x7001

      Tammy Dingman – Room # 101-A (518) 775-5770 x7090

      Elizabeth Baker – Room #207 (518) 775-5770 x7207
      Jennifer Davis
      Clare Ferlazzo
      Desiree Kocjan

      Kristin Bellinger – Room #114 (518) 775-5770 x7114
      Audrey Miklic
      Tyler Pape
      Patricia Tyrrell

      Dennis Daskalakis – Room #113 (518) 775-5770 x7113
      Charlee Fuerst
      Nicole Wolfe

      Shawna Fleck – Room #112 (518) 775-5770 x7112
      Courtney Smith

      Christine Gehrlein – Room #110 (518) 775-5770 x7110
      Kathleen Biasini
      Maria Pedrick

      Kimberly Hale – Room #212 (518) 775-5770 x7212
      Theresa Gillis
      Roberta Olsen

      Barbara Hatcher – Room #116 (518) 775-5770 x7116
      Tammy Baxter
      Desiree Edwards

      Heather LaSalvia – Room #206 (518) 775-5770 x7206
      Valene Fayette
      Connie Whitbeck

      Meco Related Services

      Darlene Vogt, Nurse – Room #: 103, (518) 775-5770

      Holly Hisert-Joyner, Psychologist – Room #111 (518) 775-5770 x7111

      Tara Hogan, Psychologist – Room #204 (518) 775-5770

      Lisa Brown, Counselor – Room #204-A (518) 775-5770 x7204

      Theresa Smigelski, Counselor – Room #111 (518) 775-5770 x7111
      Tammy Wood

      Jennifer Kelly, Occupational Therapist

      Jerri Holloway – Physical Therapist

      Marc Kucharik, Speech Therapist

      Evelyn Darrah, Art Teacher – Room #203 (518) 775-5770 x7203

      Hillary Cool, PE/Health Teacher – Room #201 (518) 775-5770 x7201

      Alfaratta Eppley, School Monitor (518) 775-5770 x7001

       


      Top of page

      Gloversville Middle School

      Matt Popp – Room # 225

      Alison Daly – Room #195, (518) 775-5720 x2195
      Michele Adams
      George Hladik
      Suzanne Nash
      Julie Sitterly
      Deborah VanDeusen

      Toni Giblin – Room #116, (518) 775-5720 x2116
      Valerie Hotaling
      Patricia Jackson
      Jeanne Teetz (Interpreter)

      John Gleeson – Room # 203, (518) 775-5720 x2192
      Christie Samson
      Susan Windecker

      Cheryl Kelly – Room #192, (518) 775-5720 x2192
      Sonja Clary
      Julie Garnet
      Lori Knapp
      Kathleen Pape
      Kathie Spagnola

      Patricia Muselbeck – Room #123, (518) 775-5720 x2123

      Annette Achzet-L’taif

      Sandra Quickenton – Room #125 (518) 775-5720 x2125
      Karyl Brownell

      Kimberly Remington – Room #193 (518) 775-5720 x2193
      Heather Tesiero

      John Schwarz – Room #202 (518) 775-5720 x2202
      Barbara Albrecht

      Kyle Testo – Room #194 (518) 775-5720 x2194

      Yvonne Ambrosino
      Tammy Fogg
      Kerry Manzer
      Michael O’Dockerty
      Heidi Webber

      Gloversville Middle School Related Services

      Heidi Blackford, Nurse – Room #191 (518) 775-5720 x2191

      Jeff Frank, Psychologist – Room #201 (518) 775-5720 x2201
      Christopher Hallenbeck

      Jennifer Martelle-Mahon – Room #201 (518) 775-5720 x2201

      Jennifer Kelly, Occupational Therapist – Room #124 (518) 775-5720 x2124
      John Lott

      Elizabeth Mahon, Physical Therapist – Room #124 (518) 775-5720 x2124

      Shannon Argersinger, Speech Therapist – Room #196 (518) 775-5720 x2196

      Eleanor Brown, Speech Therapist – Room #117 (518) 775-5720 x2117
      Marc Kucharik
      Anita Nasadoski

      Jamie Sedal-Ammann, Art Teacher – Room #222 (518) 775-5720 x2222

      Justine Rodriguez, Music Teacher

      Mark Reynders, PE/Health Teacher

       


      Top of page

      Gloversville High School

      JoAnn Iarossi – Room #607 (518) 775-5710 x1607
      Richard Negus

      Joseph Salamack – Room #609 (518) 775-5710 x1609
      Lisa Waldron

      Mary Ann Thombs – Room #611 (518) 775-5710 x1611
      Emily Panton

      Gloversville High School Related Services:

      Heather Bazan, Nurse

      Shelley Hoyt, Social Worker

      Tara Millhouse, Counselor

      Jamie Sedal-Ammann, Art Teacher

      Mark Reynders, PE/Health Teacher

       


      Top of page

      Knox Jr. High School

      (518) 762-3711

      Stacy Marzullo – Room #108 (518) 762-3711 x6108

      Melissa Carpenter – Room #101 (518) 762-6711 x6101

      Tiffany Morey
      Mary Papa
      Diane White

      Meghan Mallory – Room #107 (518) 762-6711 x6107

      Heather Dery
      Pamela Kowalski
      Bobbi White

      Michelle Rice – Room #100 (518) 762-6711 x6100

      Amanda Eggleston
      Thomas Ferrari

      Knox Jr. High School Related Services

      TBA, Nurse

      Kristin Earle, Psychologist

      Rachel DeFelice, Counselor

      Maryerin Agard, Occupational Therapist

      Jerri Holloway, Physical Therapist

      Kristie Javarone, Speech Therapist

      Jamie Sefal-Ammann, Art Teacher

      Justine Rodriguez, Music Teacher

      Brennan Haley, Phys. Ed. Teacher


      Top of page

      Mayfield Elementary School

      (518) 661-8222

      Andrea Bambara – Room #93 (518) 661-8293

      Nicole Snell

      Brianne Martino – Room #92 (518) 661-8292

      Beth Illsley

      Gretchen Markey

      Kim Surento

      Shelby Somelofske – Room #94 (518) 661-8294

      Sheri Buczek

      Pamela Wittemeyer – Room #90 (518) 661-8290

      Kristi Hill

      Mayfield Elementary School Related Services

      Room #91
      (518) 661-8291

      Trisha Memrick, Nurse

      Kristin Michaels, Psychologist

      Killian Horney, Social Worker

      Maryerin Agard, Occupational Therapist

      Janice Schmitt, Physical Therapist

      Kristie Javarone, Speech Therapist

      Evelyn Darrah, Art Teacher

      Justine Rodriguez, Music Teacher

      Brennan Haley, Phys. Ed. Teacher


      Top of page

      Itinerant Related Services:

      Canajoharie: OT – Jennifer Kelly

      Edinburg: OT – Linda Frees, PT – Janice Schmitt

      Lake Pleasant: PT – Janice Schmitt

      Northville: OT – Linda Frees, PT – Janice Schmitt

      Wells: OT – Linda Frees, PT – Janice Schmitt

      Wheelerville: OT – Jennifer Kelly

       

      Top